Nebraska High School Rodeo - Junior High Division

Nebraska High School Rodeo 
- Junior High Division

Click here to edit subtitle

Nebraska National Qualifiers

Bareback Riding
 
Spencer Denaeyer
 Seneca
Monte Bailey
 Lakeside
Tanner Drueke
Sutherland 
Edward Daly
 Arther
Slate Micheel - Alt
Sargent 
Saddle Bronc
 
Monte Bailey
 Lakeside
Bryce Schmidt
 Anselmo
Edward Daly
 Arthur
Dalton Garey
Broken Bow
Spencer Denaeyer - Alt
 Seneca
Bull Riding
 
Brady Painter
 Ainsworth
Edward Daly
 Arthur
Slate Micheel
 Sargent
Tanner Drueke
 Sutherland
Cole Kerner - Alt
 Sutherland
Boys Breakaway
 
Tate Talkington
 Scottsbluff
Coy Johnston
 Stapleton
Carter Anderson
 Merriman
Sage Schrunk
 Valentine
Sid Miller - Alt
 Merna
Tie Down Roping
 
Cooper Bass
 Brewster
Seth Glass
 Potter
Matt Miller
 Callaway
Cael Stratton
 Torrington WY
Zack Bradley - Alt
 Brewster
Boys Goat Tying
 
Seth Glass
 Potter
Cooper Phillips
 Burwell
Jate Saults
 Big Springs
Tate Talkington
 Scottsbluff
 Cael Stratton
 Torrington WY
Chute Dogging
 
Tucker Ravenscroft
 Nenzel
Sage Schrunk
 Valentine
Dane Pokorny
 Stapleton
Seth Glass
 Potter
Thayne Kimbrough
 Ohiowa
 Zack Bradley - Alt
 Brewster
Shooting Team
Cooper Phillips
 Jate Saults
 Dawson Doggett
 Brant Schmidt
Pole Bending
 
Kieley Walz
 Ainsworth
Taci Flinn
 Arcadia
Ashlyn Henderson
 Hyannis
Kenna Stratton
 Torrington, WY
Angie Davis - Alt
 Bingham
 Annah Wareham - Alt
 North Platte
Girls Goat Tying
 
Ashlyn Henderson
 Hyannis
Emma Warren
 Thedford
Kinley Greenough
 Kearney
Abigail Lawton 
 Overton
Bradie Crouse - Alt
 Blair
Girls Breakaway
 
Summer Richardson
 Ainsworth
Jace Hurlburt
 Arcadia
Ashlyn Henderson
 Hyannis
Bradie Crouse
 Blair
Lilian Fletcher - Alt
 Arnold
Barrels
 
Katie O'Keif
 Garland
Jenae Whitaker
 Chambers
Summer Richardson
 Ainsworth
Kenna McCaslin
 Broken Bow
Emma Ohm - Alt
 Hyannis
Ribbon Roping
 
Cooper Brass/
Jace Hurlburt
 Brewster/Arcadia
Sage Schrunk/
Katie O'Kief
 Valentine/Garland
Sid Miller/
Kenna McCaslin
 Merna/Broken Bow
Coy Johnston/
Jayda From
 Stapleton/Crookston
Tyson Stracke/
Jaden Mathis - Alt
 Stuart/Atkinson
Team Roping
 
Carter Anderson/
Sage Schrunk
 Merriman/Valentine
Cooper Bass/
Zack Bradley
 Brewster/Brewster
Seth Glass/
Jate Saults
 Potter/Big Springs
Cael Stratton/
Tate Talkington
 Torrington/Scottsbluff
Jhett Sellers/
Brent Charlton
 Wellfleet/North Platte
 Gage Davis/
Jake Clark - Alt
 Cody/Lincoln